White African Iris -

(Dietes vegeta)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Fortnigh Lily, Morea Iris, Moraea iridioides
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Dietes Species: vegeta
White African IrisWhite African Iris
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White African Iris Overview

· 372 views

Below are common attributes associated to White African Iris.


Buy White African IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White African Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »