Taylor Juniper -

(Juniperus virginiana 'Taylor')

Trees


Other Common Names: Eastern Red Cedar, Red Cedar Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: virginiana Cultivar: 'Taylor'
Taylor Juniper
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Taylor Juniper Overview

· 949 views

Below are common attributes associated to Taylor Juniper.


Buy Taylor JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Taylor Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »