Alabama Sunset Coleus -

(Solenostemon scutellarioides 'Alabama Sun')

Annual Plants

Other Common Names: Sun Coleus, Coleus, Flame Nettle, Painted Nettle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Solenostemon Species: scutellarioides Cultivar: 'Alabama Sun'
Alabama Sunset ColeusAlabama Sunset Coleus
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alabama Sunset Coleus Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Alabama Sunset Coleus.

Buy Alabama Sunset ColeusBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alabama Sunset Coleus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »