Glen St. Mary Elaeagnus -

(Elaeagnus pungens 'Glen St. Mary')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Elaeagnus, Silverthorn, Thorny Olive
Family: Elaeagnaceae Genus: Elaeagnus Species: pungens Cultivar: 'Glen St. Mary'
Glen St. Mary Elaeagnus
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Glen St. Mary Elaeagnus Overview

· 689 views

Below are common attributes associated to Glen St. Mary Elaeagnus.


Buy Glen St. Mary ElaeagnusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Glen St. Mary Elaeagnus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »