Variegated Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon japonicus 'Variegatus')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Monkey Grass, Striped Mondo Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: japonicus Cultivar: 'Variegatus'
Variegated Mondo GrassVariegated Mondo Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Mondo Grass Overview

· 534 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Mondo Grass.


Buy Variegated Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »