Saturn Sun Coleus -

(Solenostemon scutellarioides 'Saturn')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sun Coleus, Coleus, Flame Nettle, Painted Nettle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Solenostemon Species: scutellarioides Cultivar: 'Saturn'
Saturn Sun Coleus
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Saturn Sun Coleus Overview

· 5,706 views

Below are common attributes associated to Saturn Sun Coleus.


Buy Saturn Sun ColeusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Burgundy, Red

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Foliage, Spring Foliage, Summer Foliage

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Saturn Sun Coleus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »