Bush Daisy -

(Euryops chrysanthemoides)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Yellow Bush Daisy, African Bush Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Euryops Species: chrysanthemoides
Bush DaisyBush Daisy
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bush Daisy Overview

· 308 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bush Daisy.


Buy Bush DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Shrub

Temp / Zone: Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Bright Yellow

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 2' to 3', 3' to 4'

Average Width: 3' to 4'

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Foundation, Garden Pond, Groundcover, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Shrub Border, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Dense, Rounded, Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage, Perennial, Rock

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bush Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »