White Caladium -

(Caladium 'Candidum')

Annual Plants

Other Common Names: Candidum Caladium, Fancy-Leafed Caldium, Angel Wings, Heart Of Jesus,
Family: Araceae Genus: Caladium Cultivar: 'Candidum'
Candidum Caladium
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Caladium Overview


Below are common attributes associated to White Caladium.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Caladium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »