Dwarf Mexican Petunia -

(Ruellia brittoniana)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Purple Duarf Mexican Petunia, Mexican Petunia, Desert Petunia, Desert Ruellia
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Ruellia Species: brittoniana
Dwarf Mexican PetuniaDwarf Mexican PetuniaDwarf Mexican Petunia
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Mexican Petunia Overview

· 367 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Mexican Petunia.


Buy Dwarf Mexican PetuniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Mexican Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »