Tricolor Oyster Plant -

(Tradescantia spathacea 'Tri-Color')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Moses in The Cradle, Moses, Moses In The Basket, Variegated Oyster Plant
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: spathacea Cultivar: 'Tri-Color'
Tricolor Oyster Plant
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tricolor Oyster Plant Overview

· 614 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tricolor Oyster Plant.


Buy Tricolor Oyster PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tricolor Oyster Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »