Panama Rose -

(Rondeletia leucophylla)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Bush Penta
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Rondeletia Species: leucophylla
Panama RosePanama Rose
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Panama Rose Overview

· 615 views

Below are common attributes associated to Panama Rose.


Buy Panama RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Panama Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
The Panama Rose flowers have a light daytime scent which grows stronger in the evening. They are nice when planted near a patio or other area where you can enjoy the fragrance after the sun goes down.
The plant grows best in Zone 10, though you can grow it in a container in Zone 9B and bring inside during cold snaps.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »