White Plumbago -

(Plumbago scandens)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Doctor Bush, Summer Snow, Leadwort Flower, Native Plumbago, Desert Plumbago
Family: Plumbaginaceae Genus: Plumbago Species: scandens
White Plumbago
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Plumbago Overview

· 443 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Plumbago.


Buy White PlumbagoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Plumbago!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »