Texas Sage -

(Leucophyllum frutescens)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Texas Ranger, Cenizo, Texas Silverleaf, Purple Sage, Wild Lilac, Ash-Bush
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Leucophyllum Species: frutescens
Texas SageTexas Sage
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Texas Sage Overview

· 552 views

Below are common attributes associated to Texas Sage.


Buy Texas SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Texas Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »