Pocahontas Anemone -

(Anemone x. hybrid 'Pocahontas')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Anemone, Windflower, Thimbleflower, Japanese Wind Flower
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Anemone Species: x. hybrid Cultivar: 'Pocahontas'
Pocahontas Anemone
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pocahontas Anemone Overview

· 666 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pocahontas Anemone.


Buy Pocahontas AnemoneBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pocahontas Anemone!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »