Kickin Carmine Red Aster -

(Symphyotrichum novae-angliae 'Kickin Carmine Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Aster, Carmine Red Aster, Kickin Aster
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Symphyotrichum Species: novae-angliae Cultivar: 'Kickin Carmine Red'
Kickin Carmine Red Aster
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Kickin Carmine Red Aster Overview

· 591 views

Below are common attributes associated to Kickin Carmine Red Aster.


Buy Kickin Carmine Red AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Kickin Carmine Red Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »