Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato Vine -

(Ipomoea batatas 'Sweet Caroline Red')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Potato Vine, Ornamental Sweet Potato
Family: Convolvulaceae Genus: Ipomoea Species: batatas Cultivar: 'Sweet Caroline Red'
Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato Vine
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato Vine Overview

· 7,112 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato Vine.


Buy Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato VineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Caroline Red Sweet Potato Vine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »