Velvet Red Canna Lily -

(Canna x generalis 'Velvet Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Canna, Dwarf Canna, Tropical Canna Lily
Family: Cannaceae Genus: Canna Species: x generalis Cultivar: 'Velvet Red'
Velvet Red Canna Lily
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Velvet Red Canna Lily Overview

· 417 views

Below are common attributes associated to Velvet Red Canna Lily.


Buy Velvet Red Canna LilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Velvet Red Canna Lily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »