Fire King Daylily -

(Hemerocallis 'Fire King')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Daylily, Hemerocallis
Family: Hemerocallidaceae Genus: Hemerocallis Cultivar: 'Fire King'
Fire King DaylilyFire King Daylily
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fire King Daylily Overview

· 419 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fire King Daylily.


Buy Fire King DaylilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fire King Daylily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »