Jamaican Dream Iris -

(Iris germanica 'Jamaican Dream')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Iris, Tall Bearded Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: germanica Cultivar: 'Jamaican Dream'
Jamaican Dream Iris
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Jamaican Dream Iris Overview

· 665 views

Below are common attributes associated to Jamaican Dream Iris.


Buy Jamaican Dream IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Jamaican Dream Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »