Prairie Sun Rudbeckia -

(Rudbeckia hirta 'Prairie Sun')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Gloriosa Daisy, Black-Eyed Susan
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Rudbeckia Species: hirta Cultivar: 'Prairie Sun'
Prairie Sun RudbeckiaPrairie Sun Rudbeckia
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Sun Rudbeckia Overview

· 534 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Sun Rudbeckia.


Buy Prairie Sun RudbeckiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Sun Rudbeckia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »