Black Heart Sweet Potato Vine -

(Ipomoea batatas 'Black Heart')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Potato Vine, Ornamental Sweet Potato
Family: Convolvulaceae Genus: Ipomoea Species: batatas Cultivar: 'Black Heart'
Black Heart Sweet Potato VineBlack Heart Sweet Potato Vine
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Heart Sweet Potato Vine Overview

· 7,123 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Heart Sweet Potato Vine.


Buy Black Heart Sweet Potato VineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Heart Sweet Potato Vine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »