Honeysong Purple Stokes Aster -

(Stokesia laevis 'Honeysong Purple')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Stokes' Aster, Stokesia
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Stokesia Species: laevis Cultivar: 'Honeysong Purple'
Honeysong Purple Stokes Aster
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Honeysong Purple Stokes Aster Overview

· 731 views

Below are common attributes associated to Honeysong Purple Stokes Aster.


Buy Honeysong Purple Stokes AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Honeysong Purple Stokes Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »