Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass -

(Sisyrinchium angustifolium 'Blue Note')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Blue Eyed Grass, Narrowleaf Blue Eyed Grass
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Sisyrinchium Species: angustifolium Cultivar: 'Blue Note'
Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass Overview

· 637 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass.


Buy Blue Note Blue Eyed GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Blue Note Blue Eyed Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »