Blue Fountain Clumping Bamboo -

(Fargesia nitida)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Chinese Fountain Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Fargesia Species: nitida
Blue Fountain Clumping BambooBlue Fountain Clumping Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Fountain Clumping Bamboo Overview

· 397 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Fountain Clumping Bamboo.


Buy Blue Fountain Clumping BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Fountain Clumping Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »

Popular Blue Fountain Clumping Bamboo Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »