Montauk Daisy -

(Nipponanthemum nipponicum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Nippon Daisy, Chrysanthemum nipponicum, Leucanthemum nipponicum
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Nipponanthemum Species: nipponicum
Montauk Daisy
Josh Hersey Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Montauk Daisy Overview

· 433 views

Below are common attributes associated to Montauk Daisy.


Buy Montauk DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Montauk Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »