Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy -

(Argyranthemum)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Butterfly Yellow Argyranthemum, Summer Daisy, Cobbity Daisy, Paris Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Argyranthemum
Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 24 Edits

Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy Overview

· 11,409 views

Below are common attributes associated to Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy.


Buy Butterfly Yellow Marguerite DaisyBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Accent, Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy In Member Gardens

Front Bed
Front Bedby Beth Steele (22 Plants)

Backyard
Backyardby Kevin Larson (41 Plants)

Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »