Rieger Begonia -

(Bignonia x hiemalis)

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Hiemalis Begonia, Elatior Begonia, Winter Flowering Begonia
Family: Bignoniaceae Genus: Bignonia Species: x hiemalis
Rieger Begonia
Maple Tree Planted · 2 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rieger Begonia Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Rieger Begonia.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rieger Begonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »