Prostrate Swamp Oak -

(Caurarina glauca 'Cousin It')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: River Oak, Casurina Shagpile
Family: Casurinaceae Genus: Caurarina Species: glauca Cultivar: 'Cousin It'
Prostrate Swamp Oak
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prostrate Swamp Oak Overview

· 175 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prostrate Swamp Oak.


Buy Prostrate Swamp OakBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prostrate Swamp Oak!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »