Olive Martini™ Elaeagnus -

(Elaeagnus ebbengei 'Viveleg Pp20177')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Silverthorn
Family: Elaeagnaceae Genus: Elaeagnus Species: ebbengei Cultivar: 'Viveleg Pp20177'
Olive Martini™ ElaeagnusOlive Martini™ Elaeagnus
Gardenality.com Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Olive Martini™ Elaeagnus Overview

· 370 views

Below are common attributes associated to Olive Martini™ Elaeagnus.


Buy Olive Martini™ ElaeagnusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Shrub

Temp / Zone: Zone 6B · -5° to 0° F, Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Songbirds / Birds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green, Yellow

Average Width: 10' to 15'

Average Height: 10' to 12', 12' to 15'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Background, Buffer / Screens, Frame Structure, Hedges, Landscape Beds, Shrub Border

Growth Habits: Bushy, Dense, Upright

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Olive Martini™ Elaeagnus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »