Hoya -

(Hoya carnosa)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Wax Plant, Porcelainflower
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Hoya Species: carnosa
Hoya
Maria Cuervo Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hoya Overview

· 91 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hoya.


Buy HoyaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hoya!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »