Castle Mix Celosia -

(Celosia argentea var. plumosa 'Castle Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Cockscomb, Plume Plant, Feathered Amaranth
Family: Amaranthaceae Genus: Celosia Species: argentea var. plumosa Cultivar: 'Castle Mix'
Castle Mix Celosia
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Castle Mix Celosia Overview

· 12,100 views

Below are common attributes associated to Castle Mix Celosia.


Buy Castle Mix CelosiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Castle Mix Celosia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »