Magnus Purple Coneflower -

(Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Coneflower, Eastern Purple Coneflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Echinacea Species: purpurea Cultivar: 'Magnus'
Magnus Purple Coneflower
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 5 Edits

Magnus Purple Coneflower Overview

· 4,582 views

Below are common attributes associated to Magnus Purple Coneflower.


Buy Magnus Purple ConeflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Magnus Purple Coneflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »