Sonata Mix Cosmos -

(Cosmos bipinnatus 'Sonata Mix')

Wildflowers


Other Common Names: Mexican Aster, Common Cosmos
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Cosmos Species: bipinnatus Cultivar: 'Sonata Mix'
Sonata Mix CosmosSonata Mix Cosmos
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sonata Mix Cosmos Overview

· 7,655 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sonata Mix Cosmos.


Buy Sonata Mix CosmosBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding, Wild Flower

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White, Light Pink, Rose Pink, Soft Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Woodland Border

Growth Habits: Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage, Perennial

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sonata Mix Cosmos!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Wildflowers »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »