Patriot Red Geranium -

(Pelargonium hortorum 'Patriot Red')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Zonal Geranium,
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: hortorum Cultivar: 'Patriot Red'
Zonal Geranium
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Patriot Red Geranium Overview

· 10,464 views

Below are common attributes associated to Patriot Red Geranium.


Buy Patriot Red GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Patriot Red Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »