Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana -

(Lantana camara 'Bandana Cherry Sunrise')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Lantana Bush, Lantana
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Lantana Species: camara Cultivar: 'Bandana Cherry Sunrise'
Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana Overview

· 13,053 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana.


Buy Bandana Cherry Sunrise LantanaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Yellow, Orange, Red

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Mounding, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »