Trailing White Lantana -

(Lantana montevidensis 'Trailing White')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Spreading Lantana, Weeping Lantana
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Lantana Species: montevidensis Cultivar: 'Trailing White'
Trailing White Lantana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Trailing White Lantana Overview

· 6,884 views

Below are common attributes associated to Trailing White Lantana.


Buy Trailing White LantanaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Trailing White Lantana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Trailing White Lantana requires little if any pruning during the growing season. Maybe a snip here or there of a stray or broken branch. Where this plant is a perennial, do not cut it back in fall as this ensures death of the plant. Wait until spring, when new growth begins to emerge to cut back. Cut back any dead stems where new growth is not emerging from.

8 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »