Hummingbird Mix Nicotiana -

(Nicotiana alata 'Hummingbird Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Flowering Tobacco, Jasmine Tobacco
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Nicotiana Species: alata Cultivar: 'Hummingbird Mix'
Hummingbird Mix NicotianaHummingbird Mix NicotianaHummingbird Mix Nicotiana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hummingbird Mix Nicotiana Overview

· 6,436 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hummingbird Mix Nicotiana.


Buy Hummingbird Mix NicotianaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds

Season of Color: Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Upright

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hummingbird Mix Nicotiana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Deadheading, removing spent flowers, throughout the flowering season will encourage repeat flowering on Hummingbird Nicotiana

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »