Sundial Portulaca -

(Portulaca grandiflora 'Sundial Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sundial Moss Rose, Rose Moss
Family: Portulacaceae Genus: Portulaca Species: grandiflora Cultivar: 'Sundial Mix'
Sundial PortulacaSundial PortulacaSundial PortulacaSundial PortulacaSundial PortulacaSundial Portulaca
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sundial Portulaca Overview

· 9,949 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sundial Portulaca.


Buy Sundial PortulacaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast, Moderate

Attracts: Visual Attention

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Low-Growing, Trailing / Spreading, Weeping / Cascading

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sundial Portulaca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »