Dwarf Snapdragon -

(Antirrhinum majus 'Montego Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Montego Mix Snapdragon, Snapdragon
Family: Plantaginaceae Genus: Antirrhinum Species: majus Cultivar: 'Montego Mix'
Montego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix Snapdragon
Brent Wilson Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Snapdragon Overview

· 11,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Snapdragon.


Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Orange, Burgundy, Red, Violet, Pink, Rose Pink

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Mounding, Rounded, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Snapdragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »