Montego Mix Snapdragon -

(Antirrhinum majus 'Montego Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Snapdragon, Snapdragon
Family: Plantaginaceae Genus: Antirrhinum Species: majus Cultivar: 'Montego Mix'
Montego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix SnapdragonMontego Mix Snapdragon
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Montego Mix Snapdragon Overview

· 11,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Montego Mix Snapdragon.


Buy Montego Mix SnapdragonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Orange, Burgundy, Red, Violet, Pink, Rose Pink

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Mounding, Rounded, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Montego Mix Snapdragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »