Old Maid -

(Catharanthus roseus 'Pacifica Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Pacifica Mix Vinca, Rose Periwinkle, Cayenne Jasmine, Madagascar Periwinkle, Vinca, Periwinkle
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Catharanthus Species: roseus Cultivar: 'Pacifica Mix'
Pacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix Vinca
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 24 Edits

Old Maid Overview

· 11,152 views

Below are common attributes associated to Old Maid .


Buy Old Maid Buy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Visual Attention

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Old Maid !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »