Pacifica Mix Vinca -

(Catharanthus roseus 'Pacifica Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Rose Periwinkle, Cayenne Jasmine, Madagascar Periwinkle, Old Maid , Vinca, Periwinkle
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Catharanthus Species: roseus Cultivar: 'Pacifica Mix'
Pacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix VincaPacifica Mix Vinca
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pacifica Mix Vinca Overview

· 13,722 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pacifica Mix Vinca.


Buy Pacifica Mix VincaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Visual Attention

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Mounding, Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage, Hummingbird, Rock

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pacifica Mix Vinca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »