Zinnia Linearis -

(Zinnia angustifolia 'Star Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Star Zinnia , Narrow Leaf Zinnia,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Zinnia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Star Mix'
Star Zinnia Star Zinnia Star Zinnia Star Zinnia
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Zinnia Linearis Overview

· 7,742 views

Below are common attributes associated to Zinnia Linearis .


Buy Zinnia Linearis Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Butterflies

Foliage Color: Blue Green

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Zinnia Linearis !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »