Zinnia -

(Zinnia 'Profusion Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Profusion Mix Zinnia,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Zinnia Cultivar: 'Profusion Mix'
Profusion Mix ZinniaProfusion Mix ZinniaProfusion Mix ZinniaProfusion Mix Zinnia
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Zinnia Overview

· 6,039 views

Below are common attributes associated to Zinnia.


Buy ZinniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Butterflies

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Zinnia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »