Long Slim Red Cayenne Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Long Slim Cayenne')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Cayenne Pepper, Hot Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Long Slim Cayenne'
Long Slim Red Cayenne Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Long Slim Red Cayenne Pepper Overview

· 5,496 views

Below are common attributes associated to Long Slim Red Cayenne Pepper.


Buy Long Slim Red Cayenne PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Sauces / Salsa

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Long Slim Red Cayenne Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »