California Wonder Bell Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'California Wonder')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: California Wonder Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Bell Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'California Wonder'
California Wonder Bell PepperCalifornia Wonder Bell Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

California Wonder Bell Pepper Overview

· 7,565 views

Below are common attributes associated to California Wonder Bell Pepper.


Buy California Wonder Bell PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches, Stuffings

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for California Wonder Bell Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »