Mucho Nacho Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Mucho Nacho')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Hot Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Mucho Nacho'
Mucho Nacho Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mucho Nacho Pepper Overview

· 5,355 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mucho Nacho Pepper.


Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating

Soil pH: 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mucho Nacho Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »