Hot Banana Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Hungarian Hot Wax')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Hot Pepper, Hungarian Hot Wax Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Hungarian Hot Wax'
Hot Banana Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hot Banana Pepper Overview

· 5,847 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hot Banana Pepper.


Buy Hot Banana PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hot Banana Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »