Sweet Banana Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Sweet Banana')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Sweet Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Sweet Banana'
Sweet Banana Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Banana Pepper Overview

· 5,083 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Banana Pepper.


Buy Sweet Banana PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Banana Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »