Pimento Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Sweet Pimiento')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Pimiento Pepper
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Sweet Pimiento'
Pimento Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pimento Pepper Overview

· 6,116 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pimento Pepper.


Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pimento Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »